Detachment Officers
2016-2017

Title Name City - Squadron /
Email
CommanderGene OlswoldNew Ulm - 132
manofgrs@hotmail.com
AdjutantDouglas BibleSt. Cloud - 428
saladjmn@gmail.com
Membership
Director
Cliff TeiglandSartell - 254
cteigs@yahoo.com
Vice Commander
(1 & 3)
Elmer BaysingerHuchinsom - 57
firestick.kaboom@yahoo.com
Vice Commander
(2 & 7)
David ChristofferOkabena - 608
daveles@frontiernet.net
Vice Commander
(4 & 5)
Robert BristoMinneapolis - 440
blatzman4@q.com
Vice Commander
(6 & 9)
Robert FossSt. Cloud - 428
rfoss56@yahoo.com
Vice Commander
(8 & 10)
Ken OliverDuluth - 71
keno53@juno.com
ChaplainTim WeaverLa Crescent - 595
Timweaver595@gmail.com
HistorianShawn DavisMpls-Richfield - 435
salshawndavis@gmail.com
Sgt-at-ArmsMichael FernlundSt. Cloud - 428
mefdog@yahoo.com
NECAllen AmundsonAnoka - 102
nec@mnsal.org
Alt NECDennis HenkeymeyerBagley - 16
dennish56621@hotmail.com
Judge AdvocateWilliam GoedePlainview - 595
wgoede62@embarqmail.com
Finance OfficerBruce KuiperCrystal - 99
brucekuiper@yahoo.com
SAL AdvisorRaymond OzmunNorthfield -
ozmunrm@msn.com
SAL Asst Advisor NorthWalt FolendorfEast Grand Forks -
walter.folendorf@gmail.com
SAL Asst Advisor SouthGary WeaverLa Crescent -
gweaver@acegroup.cc
Past National CmdrDouglas BibleSt Cloud - 428
saladjmn@charter.net
Past National CmdrJoseph MayneNew Richmond, WI - 85
joe@maynespeaker.com
Immediate Past
Detachment Commander
Dennis HenkemeyerBagley - 16
dennish56621@hotmail.com
1st District CommanderRon WolffWaseca - 190
ronwolff5@gmail.com
2nd District CommanderScott GebelElmore - 165
scottgebel@yahoo.com
3rd District CommanderJoe NiesenCologne - 57
rjniesen3440@gmail.com
4th District CommanderLarry RyanOakdale - 39
ryan.larry@comcast.net
5th District CommanderWilliam PetersMinneapolis - 1
wp4778832@yahoo.com
6th District CommanderRobert CadreauPark Rapids - 212
bobcadreau@outlook.com
7th District CommanderJeff SmithWheaton - 80
jeffthesmiths@gmail.com
8th District CommanderMike SlavieroDuluth - 71
babsmikey@yahoo.com
9th District CommanderJasen HruzaBreckenridge - 489
hruza1972@hotmail.com
10th District CommanderLarry DamlSt. Francis - 622
damllarry@yahoo.com

For a Complete list of Officers & Committees,
please <click>, HERE